ASMS

We are the union for salaried doctors and dentists.

We promote, protect and support the interests of our members in all aspects of their working lives. We are working for an equitable, accessible public health care system that meets the needs of all New Zealanders.

Loading Events
  • Event - National

JCC dates 2021

Date: January 1 - December 31

Here are the confirmed JCC dates for 2021.

More information will be sent out prior to each round including time, location and agenda items.

To receive text and email reminders please email asms@asms.org.nz to be added to the list.

For more information, contact your Industrial Officer.

2021 JCC Calendar

 

DHB

JCC dates 2021

Branch officers

Northland 15 February
1 June
28 September

Erna Meyer

Anand Gangji

Waitemata 9 April
25 June
12 November

Keat Lee

Annemarie Mitchell

Auckland 12 April
31 May
13 September

Elspeth Frascatore

Arend Merrie, Deralie Flower (women’s health)

Counties Manukau 15 March
9 June (postponed due to nurses strike)
2 August (new date)
27 October

Andrew Turbott

Marnie Cox

Waikato 4 February
17 June
14 September

Dara de las Heras

Marlize Alberts

Rotorua and Taupō 17 March (Taupō)
28 July (Zoom)
3 November (Rotorua)

Vacant

Maha Naguib

Tauranga 18 March (Whakatane)
29 July (Tauranga)
4 November (Zoom)

Deborah Moore (Tauranga)

Vacant (Tauranga)

Whakatane

Sumeshni Jairam (Whakatane)

Nigel Giles (Whakatane)

Taranaki 22 March
5 July
18 October

Allister Williams

Ricardo Jurawan

Tairawhiti 26 March
18 June
22 October

William Weiderman

Carol Chan

Hawke’s Bay 29 March
25 May
26 October

Gavin King

Bethany Jones

Whanganui 25 February
3 June
30 September

Bernd Kraus

Mark Van de Vyver

Palmerston North 3 February
9 June (postponed due to nurses strike, new date to be advised)
8 September

John Bourke

Thomas Carter

Wairarapa 9 February
29 June
21 September

Norman Gray

Clare French

Hutt Valley 14 April (TBC)
16 June
20 October

Tanya Wilton

Brent Waldron

Wellington 29 January
4 June
3 September

Alain Marcuse

Amanda Tristram

Nelson 31 March
4 August
17 November

Sean Chan (Nelson)

Katie Ben (Nelson)

Marlborough

Jeremy Stevens (Marlborough)

Prieur du Plessis (Marlborough)

West Coast 26 February
11 June
29 October

Ceri Hutchinson

Jamie Mosher

Canterbury 19 March
21 May
1 October

Geoff Shaw

Siobhan Cross

South Canterbury 8 April
30 June
17 November

Peter Doran

Matthew Hills

Otago 9 April
6 August
19 November

Chris Wisely (Otago)

Liza Edmonds (Otago)

Southland

Roger Wandless (Southland)

Adam McLeay